Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Samati

Map of Samati Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samati,Samatī,سمتی, Samatī


Welcome to the Samati google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samatī. See Samati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samatī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Samati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Samati
Places near Samati

Online Dating

Samati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samati, Afghanistan