-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Afaqi

Map of Afaqi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afaqi,Āfāqi,Āfāqī,آفاقی, Āfāqī

Afaqi

Welcome to the Afaqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āfāqī. See Afaqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āfāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Afaqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.20357/70.42494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Afaqi
  •  
Places near Afaqi

Online Dating

Afaqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Afaqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afaqi, Afghanistan