Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kandaylan

Map of Kandaylan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandaylan,Kandaylān,Kandelan,Kanḏēlān,کندیلان, Kandaylān


Welcome to the Kandaylan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandaylān. See Kandaylan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandaylān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kandaylan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kandaylan
Places near Kandaylan

Online Dating

Kandaylan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandaylan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandaylan, Afghanistan