-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh-Zindan

Map of Deh-Zindan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Zendan (1),Deh Zendān (1),Deh-Zindan,Deh-Zindān,ده زندان, Deh-Zindān

Deh-Zindan

Welcome to the Deh-Zindan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-Zindān. See Deh-Zindan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-Zindān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Deh-Zindan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.2255/70.47609
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Deh-Zindan
  •  
Places near Deh-Zindan
Deh-Zindān (0 km) Ḩalqah Jar (2.6 km) Deh-e Zindān (2.8 km) Lōl Darah (3.1 km) Sar Ghalah (3.2 km) Qāz Darah (3.2 km) Arwēshā (3.3 km) Tūkashal (3.6 km) Bad Darah (3.6 km) Deh-e Kalān (3.6 km) Khūgistānak (4.3 km) Siyāh Shākh (4.6 km) Ītārchī-ye Pā’īn (4.7 km) Gōr Kūshān (4.9 km) Deh-e Miyānah (4.9 km) Kawēz (5.1 km) Āfāqī (5.2 km) Samatī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Deh-Zindan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-Zindan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-Zindan, Afghanistan