-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Nihang

Map of Sar-e Nihang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Nahang,Sar-e Nihang,Sar-i-Nehang,سر نهنگ, Sar-e Nihang

Sar-e Nihang

Welcome to the Sar-e Nihang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nihang. See Sar-e Nihang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nihang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Nihang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.31371/70.41267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nihang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Nihang
Sar-e Nihang (0 km) Arzanchī (1.5 km) Nashrīn-e Bālā (2.2 km) Nashrīn-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Nālah (2.3 km) Şūfīān (2.4 km) Sīkh Darah (2.8 km) Hazār Sayb (2.9 km) Shakarlab-e Pā’īn (3 km) Sōkhtah Kōh (3.3 km) Ḩowẕakān (3.4 km) Shēr Kush (3.4 km) Sīmīn Jow (3.4 km) Khūgāwah (3.5 km) Wuring (4.2 km) Shakarlab-e Bālā (4.5 km) Rabāţak (4.7 km) Faẕil Khwāh (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Nihang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Nihang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nihang, Afghanistan