Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Howzakan

Map of Howzakan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdzakan,Hawḏẕakān,Howzakan,حوضکان,Ḩowẕakān, Ḩowẕakān


Welcome to the Howzakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕakān. See Howzakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕakān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Howzakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Howzakan
Places near Howzakan

Online Dating

Howzakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howzakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howzakan, Afghanistan