-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Waykha

Map of Waykha Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waykha,Waykhā,Wekha,Wēkhā,ویخا, Waykhā

Waykha

Welcome to the Waykha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waykhā. See Waykha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waykhā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Waykha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.27475/70.44545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Waykha
  •  
Places near Waykha
Waykhā (0 km) Sīmīn Jow (1.8 km) Ḩowẕakān (2 km) Tūkashal (2.5 km) Ghōz Murgh (2.9 km) Nālah (2.9 km) Nashrīn-e Pā’īn (3 km) Bad Darah (3.3 km) Wuring (3.5 km) Saran (3.7 km) Nashrīn-e Bālā (3.8 km) Lōl Darah (4.6 km) Sōkhtah Kōh (4.6 km) Bardukān (4.9 km) Sar-e Nihang (5.2 km) Faẕil Khwāh (5.3 km) Kandaylān (5.4 km) Qāz Darah (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Waykha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waykha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waykha, Afghanistan