Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghoz Murgh

Map of Ghoz Murgh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowz Morgh,Ghoz Murgh,Ghōz Murgh,Ghōz Muṟgh,غوز مرغ, Ghōz Murgh

Ghoz Murgh

Welcome to the Ghoz Murgh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōz Murgh. See Ghoz Murgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōz Murgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ghoz Murgh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ghoz Murgh
Places near Ghoz Murgh
Ghōz Murgh (0 km) Saran (0.9 km) Wuring (1.9 km) Bardukān (2.6 km) Waykhā (2.9 km) Ḩowẕakān (2.9 km) Faẕil Khwāh (3.2 km) Sōkhtah Kōh (3.5 km) Bad Darah (3.6 km) Sīmīn Jow (3.7 km) Nashrīn-e Bālā (3.7 km) Nashrīn-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Gazānak (3.9 km) Tūkashal (4.1 km) Nālah (4.2 km) Lōl Darah (4.6 km) Kōl Darah (4.9 km) Hazār Sayb (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Ghoz Murgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoz Murgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoz Murgh, Afghanistan