Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gazanak

Map of Gazanak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazanak,Gazānak,gzank,گزانک, Gazānak


Welcome to the Gazanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazānak. See Gazanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gazanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Gazanak
Places near Gazanak

Online Dating

Gazanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gazanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazanak, Afghanistan