Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bad Darah

Map of Bad Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Darah,Bad Darrah,Bad Darreh,Baḏ Darrah,بد دره, Bad Darah

Bad Darah

Welcome to the Bad Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bad Darah. See Bad Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bad Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bad Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Bad Darah
Places near Bad Darah

Online Dating

Bad Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Darah, Afghanistan