-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sokhtah Koh

Map of Sokhtah Koh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta Koh,Sokhtah Koh,Sukhteh Kuh,Sōkhta Koh,Sōkhtah Kōh,Sūkhteh Kūh,سوخته کوه, Sōkhtah Kōh

Sokhtah Koh

Welcome to the Sokhtah Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Kōh. See Sokhtah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sokhtah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.31634/70.44948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Koh
  •  
Places near Sokhtah Koh
Sōkhtah Kōh (0 km) Nashrīn-e Bālā (1.4 km) Hazār Sayb (1.4 km) Wuring (1.6 km) Faẕil Khwāh (1.6 km) Shakarlab-e Pā’īn (1.8 km) Nashrīn-e Pā’īn (2.6 km) Shakarlab-e Bālā (2.8 km) Ḩowẕakān (2.9 km) Nālah (3.2 km) Sar-e Nihang (3.3 km) Ghōz Murgh (3.5 km) Sīmīn Jow (3.7 km) Saran (4.1 km) Shēr Kush (4.1 km) Arzanchī (4.6 km) Shāil (4.6 km) Waykhā (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Koh, Afghanistan