-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shail

Map of Shail Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sael,Shael,Shail,Shāel,Shāil,Šāel,شال, Shāil

Shail

Welcome to the Shail google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāil. See Shail photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāil area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shail
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.35545/70.46704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Shail
  •  
Places near Shail
Shāil (0 km) Ūjīkayl (1.4 km) Shakarlab-e Bālā (2.2 km) Pahn Darah (3.1 km) Yōnus Pandarah (3.2 km) Shakarlab-e Pā’īn (3.7 km) Hazār Sayb (3.9 km) Faẕil Khwāh (4 km) Shēr Kush (4.4 km) Sōkhtah Kōh (4.6 km) Wulk-e Bālā (5.3 km) Wuring (5.7 km) Nashrīn-e Bālā (5.9 km) Wulk-e Pā’īn (6.6 km) Sar-e Nihang (6.7 km) Nashrīn-e Pā’īn (7 km) Ghōz Murgh (7.2 km) Arzanchī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Shail Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shail, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shail, Afghanistan