Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bar Bagh

Map of Bar Bagh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Bagh,Bar Bāgh,بر باغ, Bar Bāgh

Bar Bagh

Welcome to the Bar Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Bāgh. See Bar Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bar Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Bar Bagh
Places near Bar Bagh

Online Dating

Bar Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Bagh, Afghanistan