-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Anj

Map of Anj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anj,انج, Anj

Anj

Welcome to the Anj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anj. See Anj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Anj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.49708/70.41339
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:44
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Anj
  •  
Places near Anj

Online Dating

Anj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Anj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anj, Afghanistan