-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nushar

Map of Nushar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nusar,Nushar,Nūshār,Nūsāṟ,نوشار, Nūshār

Nushar

Welcome to the Nushar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūshār. See Nushar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūshār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nushar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.49239/70.39393
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Nushar
  •  
Places near Nushar
Nūshār (0 km) Anj (1.8 km) Sārī (2.4 km) Ēlgah-ye Mīr (3.2 km) Yāwānjī (3.8 km) Gōsh Kham (4.3 km) Darang (4.3 km) Ēlk (4.3 km) Ājayl-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Kham-e Ēlchah (4.4 km) Sar-e Darah-ye Āb (4.4 km) Ājayl-e Bālā (4.9 km) Mazayk Dasht (5 km) Ādnyal (5.2 km) Lūlī Khirmān (5.5 km) Lūleh Khermān (5.7 km) March (6.2 km) Nowrōz (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Nushar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nushar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nushar, Afghanistan