Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shafking

Map of Shafking Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safkeng,Shafkeng,Shafking,Shāfkeng,Shāfking,shafkng,Šāfkeng,شافکنگ, Shāfking


Welcome to the Shafking google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāfking. See Shafking photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāfking area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shafking
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Shafking
Places near Shafking

Online Dating

Shafking Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shafking, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shafking, Afghanistan