Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zarnud

Map of Zarnud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarnud,Zarnud (1),Zarnūd,Zaṟnūd (1),zrnwd,زرنود, Zarnūd


Welcome to the Zarnud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarnūd. See Zarnud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarnūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zarnud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Zarnud
Places near Zarnud

Online Dating

Zarnud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarnud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarnud, Afghanistan