Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Salet

Map of Salet Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salet,Sālēt,Şālēt,صالېت, Şālēt


Welcome to the Salet google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şālēt. See Salet photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şālēt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salet
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Salet
Places near Salet

Online Dating

Salet Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salet, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salet, Afghanistan