Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Ghar Jawin

Map of Kotal-e Ghar Jawin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghar Jawin,Kotal-i-Ghar Javin,Kotal-i-Ghar Javīn,Kowtal-e Ghar Javin,Kowtal-e Ghar Javīn,Kōtal-e Ghār Jawīn,kwtl ghar jwyn,کوتل غار جوین, Kōtal-e Ghār Jawīn

Kotal-e Ghar Jawin

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ghar Jawin google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ghār Jawīn. See Kotal-e Ghar Jawin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ghār Jawīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Ghar Jawin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3743 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ghar Jawin
Places near Kotal-e Ghar Jawin

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ghar Jawin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Ghar Jawin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ghar Jawin, Afghanistan