-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Shewah

Map of Koh-e Shewah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shewah,Koh-i-Sewa,Koh-i-Šēwa,Kuh-e Shiveh,Kōh-e Shēwah,Kūh-e Shīveh,کوه شېوه, Kōh-e Shēwah

Koh-e Shewah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shewah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shēwah. See Koh-e Shewah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shēwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shewah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.43364/71.22496
  • Altitude: 4508 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shewah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shewah
Wīstāchī (17.3 km) Arakht (18.2 km) Ghār Jawīn (20 km) Widīst Sēl (21.4 km) Pastīw (22.1 km) Wīshtaīn (22.3 km) Shēhrān (22.3 km) Yāzgān (22.7 km) Arīāb (22.7 km) Nowrīfz (23.2 km) Chīgh (23.3 km) Pētāb (23.3 km) Chowgān Tarāshān (23.3 km) Sar-e Pul (23.6 km) Khitif (23.6 km) Andarzhīr (23.8 km) Finjān (23.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shewah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shewah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shewah, Afghanistan