-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ab Zijad

Map of Ab Zijad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Jidad,Ab Zijad,ab zjd,Āb Jīdad,Āb Zijad,آب زجد, Āb Zijad

Ab Zijad

Welcome to the Ab Zijad google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Zijad. See Ab Zijad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Zijad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ab Zijad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41342/71.32539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Ab Zijad
  •  
Places near Ab Zijad
Wīstāchī (8.3 km) Arakht (9.2 km) Widīst Sēl (12.4 km) Ghār Jawīn (12.7 km) Shēhrān (13.2 km) Wīshtaīn (13.6 km) Arīāb (13.9 km) Nowrīfz (14.4 km) Chowgān Tarāshān (14.4 km) Pētāb (14.5 km) Chīgh (14.6 km) Andarzhīr (14.9 km) Finjān (15.1 km) Pastīw (15.1 km) Alīw (15.5 km) Kāzakīn (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Ab Zijad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab Zijad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Zijad, Afghanistan