Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Jow

Map of Darah-ye Jow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jow,Darrah-i-Jaw,Darreh-e Jaw,drh jw,دره جو, Darah-ye Jow

Darah-ye Jow

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jow. See Darah-ye Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Jow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jow
Places near Darah-ye Jow

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jow, Afghanistan