-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kurang

Map of Kotal-e Kurang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kurang,Kotal-i-Kurang,Kotal-i-Kuṟang,Kowtal-e Kurang,Kowtal-e Kuṟang,Kōtal-e Kurang,kwtl krng,کوتل کرنگ, Kōtal-e Kurang

Kotal-e Kurang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kurang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kurang. See Kotal-e Kurang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kurang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Kurang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.38962/71.25716
  • Altitude: 3307 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kurang
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kurang
Wīstāchī (13.5 km) Arakht (14.3 km) Widīst Sēl (17.3 km) Wīshtaīn (17.8 km) Arīāb (18.3 km) Chīgh (18.6 km) Pētāb (18.8 km) Nowrīfz (18.8 km) Ghār Jawīn (19.2 km) Andarzhīr (19.3 km) Shēhrān (19.4 km) Finjān (19.4 km) Alīw (19.6 km) Kāzakīn (20.3 km) Shīsak (20.7 km) Chowgān Tarāshān (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kurang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kurang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kurang, Afghanistan