Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar Ghalah

Map of Sar Ghalah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Ghala,Sar Ghalah,سر غله, Sar Ghalah

Sar Ghalah

Welcome to the Sar Ghalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Ghalah. See Sar Ghalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Ghalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Ghalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sar Ghalah
Places near Sar Ghalah

Online Dating

Sar Ghalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Ghalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Ghalah, Afghanistan