Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gor Kushan

Map of Gor Kushan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Kusan,Gor Kushan,Gur Kushan,Gōr Kūshān,Gōṟ Kūsān,Gūr Kūshān,gwr kwshan,گور کوشان, Gōr Kūshān

Gor Kushan

Welcome to the Gor Kushan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Kūshān. See Gor Kushan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Kūshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gor Kushan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gor Kushan
Places near Gor Kushan

Online Dating

Gor Kushan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gor Kushan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Kushan, Afghanistan