-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kham-e Mir

Map of Kham-e Mir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Mir,Kham-e Mīr,Kham-i-Mir,Kham-i-Mīṟ,خم میر, Kham-e Mīr

Kham-e Mir

Welcome to the Kham-e Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Mīr. See Kham-e Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham-e Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.25337/70.56872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kham-e Mir
  •  
Places near Kham-e Mir
Kham-e Mīr (0 km) Kham-e Ḩāfiz̧ (1.2 km) Kajī-ye Kham-e Bālā (1.5 km) Kajī-ye Kham-e Pā’īn (1.6 km) Pas-e Band (1.8 km) Deh-e Murghān (1.8 km) Dū Ābī Yaftal (2.2 km) Aywrī Darah (2.8 km) Ghāngah (2.9 km) Qāz Darah (3 km) Talbūzanak (3.1 km) Darēl (3.2 km) Langar (3.6 km) Chāwush Darah (3.8 km) Bāgh-e Girdak (3.8 km) Angārah-ye Kalān (3.8 km) Sumchān (3.9 km) Kawēz (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Mir, Afghanistan