Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sangaw Darah

Map of Sangaw Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ab Darreh,Sang Āb Darreh,Sangaw Darah,Sangaw Darrah,Sangāw Darah,Sangāw Darrah,sngaw drh,سنگاو دره, Sangāw Darah

Sangaw Darah

Welcome to the Sangaw Darah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangāw Darah. See Sangaw Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangāw Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sangaw Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:42
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Sangaw Darah
Places near Sangaw Darah
Wīstāchī (10.9 km) Arakht (11.4 km) Wīshtaīn (13.9 km) Widīst Sēl (14 km) Chīgh (14.5 km) Arīāb (14.5 km) Pētāb (14.9 km) Nowrīfz (15 km) Andarzhīr (15.5 km) Finjān (15.5 km) Alīw (15.5 km) Kāzakīn (16.5 km) Shīsak (16.7 km) Shēhrān (17.3 km) Darmārakh (17.4 km) Gird Āb (17.5 km) Ōryang-e Barjīr (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Sangaw Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangaw Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangaw Darah, Afghanistan