-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tarwazah

Map of Tarwazah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarwaza,Tarwazah,Taṟwaza,Taṟwazah,تروزه, Tarwazah

Tarwazah

Welcome to the Tarwazah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarwazah. See Tarwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarwazah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tarwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.04622/71.2533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:29
Wiki articles near Tarwazah
  •  
Places near Tarwazah

Online Dating

Tarwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarwazah, Afghanistan