Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khar Chang

Map of Khar Chang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Cang,Khar Chang,Khaṟ Cang,خر چنگ, Khar Chang

Khar Chang

Welcome to the Khar Chang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Chang. See Khar Chang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Chang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khar Chang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Khar Chang
Places near Khar Chang

Online Dating

Khar Chang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Chang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Chang, Afghanistan