Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khambel

Map of Khambel Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khambel,Khambēl,Khombel,Khombēl,خمبېل, Khambēl


Welcome to the Khambel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khambēl. See Khambel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khambēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khambel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khambel
Places near Khambel

Online Dating

Khambel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khambel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khambel, Afghanistan