Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Muzung

Map of Muzung Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muzung,مزنگ, Muzung


Welcome to the Muzung google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muzung. See Muzung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muzung area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Muzung
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Muzung
Places near Muzung

Online Dating

Muzung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muzung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muzung, Afghanistan