-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh-e Murghan

Map of Deh-e Murghan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Morghan,Deh-e Morghān,Deh-e Murghan,Deh-e Murghān,Deh-i-Murghan,Deh-i-Muṟghān,dh mrghan,ده مرغان, Deh-e Murghān

Deh-e Murghan

Welcome to the Deh-e Murghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Murghān. See Deh-e Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Deh-e Murghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.26683/70.55688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Deh-e Murghan
  •  
Places near Deh-e Murghan
Deh-e Murghān (0 km) Dū Ābī Yaftal (0.5 km) Pas-e Band (0.6 km) Kajī-ye Kham-e Pā’īn (1.4 km) Kham-e Mīr (1.8 km) Darēl (2.1 km) Angārah-ye Kalān (2.3 km) Kajī-ye Kham-e Bālā (2.4 km) Kham-e Ḩāfiz̧ (2.5 km) Dargak (2.5 km) Khar Chang (2.5 km) Kōl Darah (3.4 km) Kawēz (3.4 km) Deh-e Bālā (3.6 km) Chāwush Darah (3.6 km) Shahīd Darah (4.1 km) Aywrī Darah (4.2 km) Gazānak (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Murghan, Afghanistan