-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Aftab Nahar

Map of Koh-e Aftab Nahar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aftab Nahar,Koh-i-Aftab Nahar,Koh-i-Āftāb Nahāṟ,Kuh-e Aftab Nahar,Kōh-e Āftāb Nahār,Kūh-e Āftāb Nahār,کوه آفتاب نهار, Kōh-e Āftāb Nahār

Koh-e Aftab Nahar

Welcome to the Koh-e Aftab Nahar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āftāb Nahār. See Koh-e Aftab Nahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āftāb Nahār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Aftab Nahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.56105/70.29515
  • Altitude: 2656 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aftab Nahar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aftab Nahar
Shayngān (1.8 km) Pas-e Khir (1.9 km) Ghūlishking (2.9 km) Īfch (3.4 km) Ūlaring (3.7 km) Lōlah Kham (3.9 km) Shūlayr-e Bālā (3.9 km) Arzunchī (4.5 km) Shūlayr-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Khas Tūt (5.8 km) Arzunch (5.8 km) Tyāil (6.8 km) Ājayl-e Bālā (6.9 km) Shalmānd (7 km) Raymānd (7 km) Ājayl-e Pā’īn (7.2 km) Safēd Dārān (7.2 km) Yālūr (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aftab Nahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aftab Nahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aftab Nahar, Afghanistan