Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Mayor

Map of Kotal-e Mayor Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Mayor,Kotal-i-Mayor,Kotal-i-Māyōṟ,Kowtal-e Mayur,Kowtal-e Māyūr,Kōtal-e Māyōr,کوتل مایور, Kōtal-e Māyōr

Kotal-e Mayor

Welcome to the Kotal-e Mayor google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Māyōr. See Kotal-e Mayor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Māyōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Mayor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1752 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Mayor
Places near Kotal-e Mayor

Online Dating

Kotal-e Mayor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Mayor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Mayor, Afghanistan