-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Mirza-e Janan

Map of Koh-e Mirza-e Janan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mirza-e Janan,Koh-i-Mirza-i-Janan,Koh-i-Miṟzā-i-Jānān,Kuh-e Mirza-e Janan,Kōh-e Mīrzā-e Jānān,Kūh-e Mīrzā-e Jānān,kwh myrza janan,کوه میرزا جانان, Kōh-e Mīrzā-e Jānān

Koh-e Mirza-e Janan

Welcome to the Koh-e Mirza-e Janan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīrzā-e Jānān. See Koh-e Mirza-e Janan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīrzā-e Jānān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mirza-e Janan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.65427/70.75882
  • Altitude: 4200 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 04:26
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mirza-e Janan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mirza-e Janan
Kajlar (5.9 km) Shêp Dur (6.4 km) Safēd Chūt (7.1 km) Galah Dur (7.1 km) Dahanah-ye Shālah Darah (7.4 km) Safēd Āb (7.4 km) Dasht-e Lakhsh (8.1 km) Duzd Darah (8.2 km) Lēdur (8.6 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Bālā (9 km) Wālik Darah (9.3 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Pā’īn (9.6 km) Chidēk Dur (9.9 km) Sabz Chashmah (10.4 km) Sar-e Būqī (10.6 km) Khālīchōt (10.6 km) Deh-e Qādīān (10.7 km) Manjīn Dur (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mirza-e Janan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mirza-e Janan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mirza-e Janan, Afghanistan