-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Buzkush

Map of Koh-e Buzkush Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Buzkush,Koh-i-Buzkus,Koh-i-Buzkuš,Kuh-e Bozkosh,Kōh-e Buzkush,Kūh-e Bozkosh,kwh bzksh,کوه بزکش, Kōh-e Buzkush

Koh-e Buzkush

Welcome to the Koh-e Buzkush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buzkush. See Koh-e Buzkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buzkush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Buzkush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.53625/70.75964
  • Altitude: 3982 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buzkush
  •  
Places near Koh-e Buzkush
Deh-e Qādīān (7.8 km) Rāghchīān Darah (7.9 km) Sar-e Būqī (8.5 km) Chidēk Dur (8.7 km) Buzkush (9.1 km) Shīsindur (9.2 km) Manjīn Dur (9.3 km) Jirīn Dur (10 km) Madichūt (10.4 km) Qulqulēw (10.5 km) Safēd Jirēw (10.8 km) Dahanah-ye Darah (10.9 km) Wēdīn Dur (11 km) Chishūr (11.3 km) Chāshtēzh (11.3 km) Sīkhawāl (11.3 km) Kham-e Shāhān (11.4 km) Suprūz̄īlgah (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Buzkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Buzkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buzkush, Afghanistan