-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Safayd Koh

Map of Kotal-e Safayd Koh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Safayd Koh,Kotal-i-Safed Koh,Kotal-i-Safēḏ Koh,Kowtal-e Sefid Kuh,Kowtal-e Sefīd Kūh,Kōtal-e Safayd Kōh,kwtl sfyd kwh,کوتل سفید کوه, Kōtal-e Safayd Kōh

Kotal-e Safayd Koh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Safayd Koh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Safayd Kōh. See Kotal-e Safayd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Safayd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Safayd Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.52384/70.7567
  • Altitude: 3525 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Safayd Koh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Safayd Koh
Shīsindur (7.9 km) Buzkush (8.3 km) Deh-e Qādīān (8.5 km) Rāghchīān Darah (8.5 km) Sar-e Būqī (9.2 km) Chidēk Dur (9.5 km) Madichūt (9.6 km) Safēd Jirēw (9.6 km) Sīkhawāl (10 km) Manjīn Dur (10 km) Chishūr (10.2 km) Qulqulēw (10.3 km) Chāshtēzh (10.5 km) Bāshdēw (10.5 km) Suprūz̄īlgah (10.5 km) Jirīn Dur (10.6 km) Dahanah-ye Darah (10.7 km) Bēkhā (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Safayd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Safayd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Safayd Koh, Afghanistan