Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ganj

Map of Koh-e Ganj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ganj,Koh-i-Ganj,Kuh-e Ganj,Kōh-e Ganj,Kūh-e Ganj,کوه گنج, Kōh-e Ganj

Koh-e Ganj

Welcome to the Koh-e Ganj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ganj. See Koh-e Ganj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ganj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ganj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1185 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ganj
Places near Koh-e Ganj
Shalmānd (1 km) Shūlayr-e Pā’īn (2 km) Shūlayr-e Bālā (5.2 km) Raymānd (5.2 km) Pas-e Khir (5.6 km) Lōlah Kham (6 km) Yāwayz (6.2 km) Yālūr (6.8 km) Shakar Bayd (7.6 km) Safēd Dārān (7.6 km) Īfch (7.8 km) Ūlaring (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ganj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ganj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ganj, Afghanistan