Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khambew

Map of Khambew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khambew,Khambiv,Khambēw,Khambīv,خمبېو, Khambēw


Welcome to the Khambew google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khambēw. See Khambew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khambēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khambew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Khambew
Places near Khambew

Online Dating

Khambew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khambew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khambew, Afghanistan