Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Unar

Map of Unar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Unar,Ūnar,اونر, Ūnar


Welcome to the Unar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūnar. See Unar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūnar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Unar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Unar
Places near Unar

Online Dating

Unar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Unar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Unar, Afghanistan