Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sang Aw

Map of Sang Aw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ab,Sang Aw,Sang Āb,Sang Āw,Sangaw,Sangāw,سنگ آو, Sang Āw

Sang Aw

Welcome to the Sang Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Āw. See Sang Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Sang Aw
Places near Sang Aw
Sangāw (0 km) Mazār (0.4 km) Ūnar (0.5 km) Ghūziw (1.8 km) Yakhchiw (2 km) Sūchū (2.7 km) Yabābūk (3 km) Izriw (4 km) Siyāhī (4 km) Izwān (4.3 km) Sarāsak (4.6 km) Sēlā (4.8 km) Wā’īm (5.1 km) Īwīnak (5.1 km) Madrasah (6.2 km) Pījāngīw (6.8 km) Tarwazah (6.8 km) Yāwāch (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Aw, Afghanistan