Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghuziw

Map of Ghuziw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuzew,Ghuziw,Ghūzew,Ghūziw,غوزو, Ghūziw


Welcome to the Ghuziw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūziw. See Ghuziw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūziw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghuziw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Ghuziw
Places near Ghuziw

Online Dating

Ghuziw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghuziw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuziw, Afghanistan