-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shahr-e Zaran

Map of Shahr-e Zaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahr-i-Zaran,Sahṟ-i-Zāṟān,Shahr-e Zaran,Shahr-e Zārān,Shahr-e Zāṟān,shhr zaran,شهر زاران, Shahr-e Zārān

Shahr-e Zaran

Welcome to the Shahr-e Zaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Zārān. See Shahr-e Zaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Zārān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahr-e Zaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.19476/70.58995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Zaran
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Zaran
Shahr-e Zārān (0 km) Darah-ye Razān (0.8 km) Tōzh Darah (1 km) Sar-e Qōl (1 km) Ţōgh Darah (1.4 km) Kulūkh Kān (2.2 km) Ūgar-e Bālā (2.4 km) Pōshtēk (2.6 km) Darah-ye Kalān (2.8 km) Nārwan (2.9 km) Sumchān (2.9 km) Shāzamīn (3.1 km) Chakōlch (3.8 km) Ūgar-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Zīn Darah (3.9 km) Aylgak (4 km) Talbūzanak (4 km) Qāz Darah (4 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Zaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Zaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Zaran, Afghanistan