Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Poshtek

Map of Poshtek Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtek,Postek,Pustek,Pōshtēk,Pōstēk,Pūstēk,پوشتېک, Pōshtēk


Welcome to the Poshtek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōshtēk. See Poshtek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōshtēk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshtek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Poshtek
Places near Poshtek

Online Dating

Poshtek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Poshtek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshtek, Afghanistan