-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Qol

Map of Sar-e Qol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qol,Sar-e Qul (2),Sar-e Qōl,Sar-e Qūl (2),Sar-i-Qol (2),Sar-i-Qōl (2),sr qwl,سر قول, Sar-e Qōl

Sar-e Qol

Welcome to the Sar-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qōl. See Sar-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.20258/70.58956
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:44
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qol

Online Dating

Sar-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan