-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Parkhaw

Map of Parkhaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkhaw,Pārkhāw,Pāṟkhaw,پارخاو, Pārkhāw

Parkhaw

Welcome to the Parkhaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārkhāw. See Parkhaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārkhāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parkhaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.04293/71.09362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Parkhaw
  •  
Places near Parkhaw

Online Dating

Parkhaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parkhaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkhaw, Afghanistan