Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pijangiw

Map of Pijangiw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pijangiw,Pījangīw,Pījāngīw,پیجانگیو, Pījāngīw


Welcome to the Pijangiw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pījāngīw. See Pijangiw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pījāngīw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pijangiw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Pijangiw
Places near Pijangiw

Online Dating

Pijangiw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pijangiw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pijangiw, Afghanistan