Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh-e Misin

Map of Deh-e Misin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Misin,Deh-e Mīsīn,Deh-i-Misin,Deh-i-Mīsīn,ده میسین, Deh-e Mīsīn

Deh-e Misin

Welcome to the Deh-e Misin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Mīsīn. See Deh-e Misin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Mīsīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh-e Misin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Deh-e Misin
Places near Deh-e Misin

Online Dating

Deh-e Misin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Misin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Misin, Afghanistan