-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kurkhu

Map of Kurkhu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurkhu,Kurkhū,Kūrkhū,krkhw,کرخو, Kurkhū

Kurkhu

Welcome to the Kurkhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurkhū. See Kurkhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurkhū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kurkhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.02244/70.9871
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Kurkhu
  •  
Places near Kurkhu

Online Dating

Kurkhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurkhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurkhu, Afghanistan