-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Howz

Map of Sar-e Howz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Howz,Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Sar-i-Hawdz,سر حوض, Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.01354/70.82553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Howz
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (0.2 km) Chapchī (1.2 km) Furmurāgh (3.1 km) Kōl Dasht (3.7 km) Gandah Chashmah (3.9 km) Dasht-e Firāq (3.9 km) Zar Shākh (4.2 km) Khaīrābād (5.2 km) Sar Shār (5.3 km) Mazār (5.7 km) Dasht-e Firāq (5.9 km) Bahārestān (6.1 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (6.3 km) Pā’īn Shahr (6.4 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.7 km) Rubābī (6.8 km) Chapchī (7.1 km) Bahārak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan